Civilmedia Education Award 2017 (In German – for Salzburg Teachers)

Gesucht werden Medienbeiträge bzw. medienpädagogische Beiträge aus den Bereichen Film/Video, Fernsehen und Radio/Audio. Alle gestalterischen Formen sind zulässig. 

Zur Einreichung berechtigt sind ausnahmslos Lehrpersonen von pädagogischen Einrichtungen des Bundeslandes Salzburg, deren Schüler*innen die Produktion durchführten.

Einreichschluss ist Montag, der 15. Mai 2017

No Civilmedia Conference & Civilmedia Award in 2016

Dear friends and partners of Civilmedia,
Radiofabrik & FS1 as organizers of Civilmedia decided recently to host no „Civilmedia Conference“ and „Civilmedia Award“ this year.

Reasons are the necessity to relaunch Civilmedia Conference for 2017, and limited financial and human resources for the Award.

Hold on for 2017,
Alf Altendorf

CIVILMEDIA AWARDS 2015 – The Winners are

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Category: TV / Entertainment & Arts:
„Nahsehen-Fernsehen“, Brigitte Vasicek, Karin Bruns, DORFTV
„Kultmagazin“, Ines Hickmann, Sara Wichelhaus, Katharina, FS1
(ex aequo)

Category: TV / Access & Empowerment:
„maiz TV“, Maia Benashvili, DORFTV

Category: Radio / Entertainment & Arts:
„Arbeit süss-sauer“, Berufsschule BS HFKL, ORANGE

Category: Radio / Access & Empowerment:
„Grrrls on Air – Female Pressure Radio“, Rosa Danner, Elisabeth Günther, ORANGE

Congratulations!

Nominees CM15 Awards

Header_FormularCategory: TV / Entertainment & Arts
„Delete TV“, Michael Murnau, OKTO
„Architekturfestival Akku“, Andrea Seidling, OKTO
„Kultmagazin“, Ines Hickmann, Sara Wichelhaus, Katharina Maier, FS1
„Nahsehen-Fernsehen – TV TV TV“, Brigitte Vasicek, Karin Bruns, DORFTV

Category: TV / Access & Empowerment
„NA (JA) Genau“, Ernst Tradinik, OKTO
„Latino TV Austria“, Andres Pena, OKTO
„maiz TV“, Maia Benashvili, DORFTV
„Attac Aktionsakademie Steyr“, AktionsAkademie Attac Österreich, DORFTV

Category: Radio / Entertainment & Arts
„Bloomiade“, Shenja von Mannstein, ORANGE
„Fussball ohne Augenlicht“, Prmin Styrnol, Anja Krämer, Niliz Gül, ORANGE
„Arbeit süss-sauer“, Berufsschule BS HFKL, ORANGE
„Am Kehrricht pfeift der Rattenchor – Artarium“, Norbert K.Hund, Christopher Schmall, RADIOFABRIK
„Unique Radio 27.1.2015“, Sarah Emler, Kristina Huck, Stavros Hölbling, ORANGE
„Kulturton 20.3.2014“, Juliane Nagiller, FREIRAD

Category: Radio / Access & Empowerment
„Wörtlich“, Max Winter, ORANGE
„Entweder – Oder“, Elisabeth Rieser, Martha Schweissgut, RADIOFABRIK
„Reflections of an Economic Migrant“, Maria-Fe Ortner, RADIOFABRIK
„Grrrls on Air – Female Pressure Radio“, Rosa Danner, Elisabeth Günther, ORANGE
„Pangea Lingua“, Erika Preisel, FRS SALKAMMERGUT

Congratulations to all Nominees, it was a pleasure to watch or listen to your productions.

The winners will be announced in the CIVILMEDIA AWARD SHOW 2015 at the second Day of Civilmedia unconference on the 8th of May in Salzburg.